The educational process of the educational-practical program "YAIT business incubator" goes on
The teaching process of the educational-practical program "YAIT business incubator" organized by Yashnabad Innovative Technopark under the Ministry of Innovative Development.
From Barno Artikhojayeva has studied "Lean start-up and customer" methods. Muzaffar Yusupov also made a presentation on the role of team members, motivation, tasks, business model templates.
At the same time, the participants were interested in meetings with experts, the use of electronic platforms, testing and confirmation of hypotheses, focusing on the problem.
Lessons are conducted online and offline. Topics are reinforced on the basis of additional assignments. A total of 50 community members are participating, gaining knowledge and skills. Members are researching their business projects.
In addition, the coaches began to work intensively with the teams attached to them.
Participants of the three-month program will receive practical training on how to turn their scientific ideas into startups and implement, as well as work with investors.
The program covers topics such as marketing management, financial management, business operations, digitalization and effective use of electronic platforms, legal literacy and taxation.
At the end of the program there will be a "Demo-day". Participants will present their projects and business plans to investors.